January | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday | 1st | Midweek Stableford | |||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Mens Comp | ||||||
Wednesday | 22nd | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Eclectic Round1 | ||||
Saturday | 25th | 11:00 - 11:30 | Junior Winter League | ||||
February | |||||||
Wednesday | 5th | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Eclectic Round2 | ||||
Saturday | 8th | 11:00 - 11:30 | Junior Winter League | ||||
Wednesday | 19th | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Eclectic Round3 | ||||
Saturday | 22nd | 11:00 - 11:30 | Junior Winter League | ||||
March | |||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | LADIES 5 Clubs and a Putter | |||||
Wednesday | 4th | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Eclectic Round4 | ||||
Saturday | 7th | 08:00 - 10:45 | Singles Onliner | ||||
10:52 - 11:15 | Junior Stableford | ||||||
12:22 - 13:30 | Singles Onliner (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 10th | 08:30 - 10:30 | LADIES Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 15th | 12:00 - 17:00 | Spring Fayre - SHOTGUN | ||||
Tuesday | 17th | 08:30 - 11:00 | LADIES Stableford | ||||
Wednesday | 18th | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Eclectic Round5 | ||||
Saturday | 21st | LADIES Stableford | |||||
07:30 - 11:00 | Spring Competition | ||||||
12:50 - 14:00 | Spring Competition (cont.) | ||||||
Saturday | 28th | 11:00 - 11:22 | Junior Stableford | ||||
April | |||||||
Thursday | 2nd | 14:30 - 14:30 | Men's B Team Friendly v Northampton (Away) | ||||
Saturday | 4th | 11:07 - 11:22 | Junior Stableford | ||||
Monday | 6th | Decorating Clubhouse | Clubhouse | ||||
Ladies Match v Lutterworth (Away) | |||||||
Seniors v Kettering (Away) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | Monday Night Social | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | Decorating Clubhouse | Clubhouse | ||||
Wednesday | 8th | Decorating Clubhouse | Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 10th | Decorating Clubhouse | Clubhouse | ||||
17:00 - 00:00 | Friday Night Social | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | Decorating Clubhouse | Clubhouse | ||||
07:30 - 11:00 | Rachel Carson Trophy | ||||||
11:07 - 11:30 | Junior Stableford | ||||||
12:45 - 14:45 | Rachel Carson Trophy (cont.) | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | Symington Cup | |||||
Decorating Clubhouse | Clubhouse | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Symington Cup | ||||||
Monday | 13th | 16:00 - 17:30 | Monday Night Social | ||||
Wednesday | 15th | 09:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Social Golf | ||||
15:30 - 00:00 | Men's Handicap League v Humberstone (Away) | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | 09:30 - 10:50 | Seniors Match v Wellingborough | ||||
Friday | 17th | 13:00 - 00:00 | KGM Cup | ||||
17:00 - 00:00 | Friday Night Social | ||||||
Saturday | 18th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Tungstone Plate | ||||
13:10 - 14:40 | Tungstone Plate (cont.) | ||||||
Monday | 20th | 16:00 - 17:30 | Monday Night Social | ||||
Thursday | 23rd | Ladies Handicap League v The Leics (Away) | |||||
Friday | 24th | 17:00 - 00:00 | Friday Night Social | ||||
Monday | 27th | 16:00 - 17:30 | Monday Night Social | ||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:30 - 10:50 | Seniors v Kilworth Springs | ||||
May | |||||||
Friday | 1st | 17:00 - 00:00 | Friday Night Social | ||||
Saturday | 2nd | 09:00 - 12:00 | Ingleby Cup | ||||
Sunday | 3rd | 10:45 - 11:07 | Junior Stableford | ||||
Monday | 4th | 11:00 - 11:40 | Seniors County Knock Out v Lutterworth | ||||
16:00 - 17:30 | Monday Night Social | ||||||
17:00 - 00:00 | Ladies County 4s v Rothley (Away) | ||||||
Tuesday | 5th | Men's B Team Friendly v The Leics (Away) | |||||
Thursday | 7th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Mixed Match v Burghley Park - tbc | ||||
Friday | 8th | 08:30 - 14:00 | Royal British Legion Charity Event | ||||
Saturday | 9th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Yorkshire Cup | ||||
12:30 - 14:45 | Yorkshire Cup (cont.) | ||||||
Monday | 11th | Seniors v Oundle (Away) | |||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Monday Night Social | ||||||
Wednesday | 13th | 15:30 - 16:30 | Men's B Team Handicap League v Melton Mowbray | ||||
Thursday | 14th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Ladies Friendly Match v Kettering (Away) | |||||||
16:45 - 17:45 | Ladies Scratch Match v Kilworth Springs | ||||||
Friday | 15th | 17:00 - 00:00 | Friday Night Social | ||||
Saturday | 16th | 07:30 - 11:45 | Royal Liverpool 2 | ||||
13:30 - 14:45 | Royal Liverpool 2 (cont.) | ||||||
Sunday | 17th | 11:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Open | ||||
Monday | 18th | 16:00 - 17:30 | Monday Night Social | ||||
Tuesday | 19th | 12:00 - 13:00 | |||||
Wednesday | 20th | 13:30 - 17:30 | LRGU Pro-Am | ||||
Thursday | 21st | LRGU PGA Match Play Championship | |||||
Saturday | 23rd | Men's B Team Friendly v Kettering (Away) | |||||
10:00 - 10:22 | Junior Centenary Trophy | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Men's Centenary Trophy | ||||
13:00 - 14:30 | Men's Centenary Trophy (cont.) | ||||||
Friday | 29th | 17:00 - 00:00 | Friday Night Social | ||||
Saturday | 30th | 07:30 - 11:30 | Pebble Beach Pairs | ||||
Sunday | 31st | 10:00 - 16:00 | Byfield Golf Society | ||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Curnoe Cup | ||||||
June | |||||||
Monday | 1st | Ladies Scratch Match v Melton Mowbray (Away) | |||||
09:30 - 10:50 | Seniors Match v Lingdale | ||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | Monday Night Social | ||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | SENIORS Bogey | |||||
Wednesday | 3rd | Men's Scratch Match v Rutland Water (Away) | |||||
Saturday | 6th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Royal Liverpool 3 | ||||
13:00 - 14:30 | Royal Liverpool 3 (cont.) | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | Mixed Match v Kingsthorpe (Away) | |||||
09:52 - 10:15 | Junior League Match | ||||||
Monday | 8th | SENIORS Festival Chalice | |||||
10:00 - 11:20 | Seniors Match v Kirby Muxloe | ||||||
16:45 - 15:30 | Ladies County 4s Rd 2 - TBC | ||||||
Thursday | 11th | B Team Friendly Match v Overstone (Away) | |||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Clubhouse Function Event - Rothwell Ladies Thursday Club | Clubhouse | |||||
Friday | 12th | 11:00 - 12:40 | The Wykamites | ||||
17:00 - 00:00 | Friday Night Social | ||||||
Saturday | 13th | Clubhouse Function Event - Men's Invitation Day | Clubhouse | ||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Men's Open Invitation | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | 14:00 - 14:22 | Junior League Match | ||||
Monday | 15th | Ladies Friendly Match v Wellingborough (Away) | |||||
Tuesday | 16th | SENIORS Kirkham Round1 | |||||
Thursday | 18th | 16:30 - 17:45 | Men's Scratch Match v Stapleford Park | ||||
Friday | 19th | 17:00 - 00:00 | Friday Night Social | ||||
Saturday | 20th | 13:00 - 00:00 | Carton Construction Tee Sponsors | ||||
Monday | 22nd | 13:00 - 00:00 | Friends Of Danny Golf Society | ||||
16:00 - 17:30 | Monday Night Social | ||||||
Tuesday | 23rd | SENIORS Centenary Trophy | |||||
Friday | 26th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Invitation Day | ||||
13:00 - 13:22 | Stoten Golf Society | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | 10:00 - 10:22 | Junior Stableford | ||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Royal George Golf Society | ||||||
Monday | 29th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Digital Scoring Trial Competition | ||||
July | |||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Jim Ruskin | ||||
Thursday | 2nd | 11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Friendly Match v Lingdale | ||||
16:30 - 17:45 | Men's Scratch Match v Melton Mowbray | ||||||
Saturday | 4th | 07:30 - 15:07 | Men's Captains' Day Competition | ||||
Monday | 6th | 11:00 - 11:45 | Ladies Handicap League v Longcliffe | ||||
Tuesday | 7th | 08:30 - 11:00 | LADIES Stableford (Q) | ||||
15:15 - 16:15 | Men's B Team Friendly Match v Northampton | ||||||
Wednesday | 8th | CANCELLED Seniors Open | |||||
08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Kirkham Round2 | ||||||
Friday | 10th | Mixed Match v Glen Gorse (Away) | |||||
Saturday | 11th | 11:45 - 12:45 | Men's B Team Friendly Match v Wellingborough | ||||
12:00 - 12:10 | LADIES Stableford (Q) | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Frith Cup | ||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Frith Cup (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 14th | Ladies 4BBB matchplay 2020 Knockout Begins | |||||
Ladies Singles KO Knockout Begins | |||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | LADIES Stableford (Q) | ||||||
Wednesday | 15th | 08:30 - 11:10 | SENIORS Yellow Tee Stableford | ||||
11:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Yellow Tee Stableford (cont.) | ||||||
Saturday | 18th | 07:30 - 10:52 | Booth Cup Rd 1 | ||||
11:00 - 11:30 | Junior Cobb Cup 2020 | ||||||
12:00 - 12:07 | LADIES Stableford | ||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Booth Cup Rd 1 (cont.) | ||||||
Sunday | 19th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Booth Cup | ||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Orton Meadows Old Boys Golf Society | ||||||
Monday | 20th | 16:00 - 17:30 | Monday Night Social | ||||
Tuesday | 21st | 08:30 - 11:00 | LADIES Stableford | ||||
Wednesday | 22nd | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Kirkham Round3 | ||||
15:00 - 15:50 | B Team League Match | ||||||
15:30 - 00:00 | Men's B Team Handicap Match v Melton Mowbray (Away) | ||||||
Thursday | 23rd | Robert Hall Week | |||||
Friday | 24th | Robert Hall Week | |||||
17:00 - 00:00 | Friday Night Social | ||||||
Saturday | 25th | Junior Gillette Cup | |||||
07:30 - 11:00 | Royal Liverpool 1 | ||||||
11:07 - 11:37 | Junior Gillette Cup 2020 | ||||||
12:30 - 12:37 | LADIES 3 Ball AM-AM | ||||||
13:07 - 14:59 | Royal Liverpool 1 (cont.) | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | 12:40 - 13:50 | The | ||||
Monday | 27th | Ladies Friendly Match v Kilworth Springs (Away) | |||||
Tuesday | 28th | 08:30 - 11:00 | LADIES 3 Ball AM AM | ||||
Wednesday | 29th | 08:30 - 11:00 | SENIORS Summer Bowl | ||||
11:20 - 12:00 | SENIORS Summer Bowl (cont.) | ||||||
Thursday | 30th | Men's Scratch Match v Stapleford Park (Away) | |||||
Friday | 31st | 13:00 - 18:00 | Leam Valley Golf Society | ||||
August | |||||||
Saturday | 1st | LADIES Waters Trophy | |||||
Sunday | 2nd | 07:30 - 11:00 | Claxton Cup | ||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Claxton Cup (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 4th | 08:30 - 10:50 | LADIES Waters Trophy (Stableford) | ||||
Wednesday | 5th | Clubhouse Function Event - B Team League BBQ | Clubhouse | ||||
08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Yellow Tee Stableford | ||||||
11:10 - 11:20 | SENIORS Social | ||||||
15:00 - 15:50 | B Team League Match | ||||||
Saturday | 8th | Junior Stableford off the Yellow's 2020 | |||||
07:30 - 10:52 | Royal Liverpool 2 | ||||||
11:00 - 11:30 | Junior Stableford | ||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Royal Liverpool 2 (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 11th | 08:30 - 10:50 | LADIES Iron Lady/Stableford | ||||
11:00 - 11:00 | Ladies 9 hole | ||||||
Wednesday | 12th | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Kirkham Round4 | ||||
Thursday | 13th | 12:52 - 01:45 | Men's Match v Bedford & County | ||||
Saturday | 15th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Men's Grangers, Left-handers and Vets | ||||
11:07 - 11:29 | Junior Brookeside Trophy | ||||||
12:00 - 12:07 | Ladies Medal | ||||||
13:00 - 14:52 | Men's Grangers, Left-handers and Vets (cont.) | ||||||
Sunday | 16th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Cathedral Ladies Golf Society | ||||
Tuesday | 18th | 08:30 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal | ||||
11:10 - 11:20 | Ladies 9 hole | ||||||
Wednesday | 19th | 08:30 - 10:10 | SENIORS CHARITY WALTZ AM-AM | ||||
10:40 - 12:00 | SENIORS CHARITY WALTZ AM-AM (cont.) | ||||||
15:00 - 15:50 | B Team League Match | ||||||
Saturday | 22nd | 07:30 - 12:00 | KJ Open Day 2020 | ||||
14:00 - 14:10 | LADIES Vice President's Putter (Stableford) | ||||||
Sunday | 23rd | 07:30 - 10:15 | Men's Club Championship | ||||
Wednesday | 26th | 08:30 - 10:10 | SENIORS Vin Murray Trophy | ||||
10:40 - 12:00 | SENIORS Vin Murray Trophy (cont.) | ||||||
Thursday | 27th | 13:50 - 14:30 | SENIORS Past Captains | ||||
Friday | 28th | 16:00 - 17:30 | Lee Blissett’s Charity Golf Fundraiser | ||||
Saturday | 29th | 11:00 - 11:52 | Silverband Golf Society | ||||
Sunday | 30th | 07:30 - 10:52 | Royal Liverpool 3 | ||||
11:00 - 11:22 | Junior Claxton Cup | ||||||
12:52 - 14:45 | Royal Liverpool 3 (cont.) | ||||||
Monday | 31st | 11:00 - 12:30 | Swedish Trophy | ||||
September | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 08:30 - 10:40 | Team Bandit | ||||
Wednesday | 2nd | 08:30 - 10:10 | SENIORS Yellow Tee Stableford | ||||
10:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Yellow Tee Stableford (cont.) | ||||||
15:00 - 15:50 | B Team League Match | ||||||
Friday | 4th | 11:00 - 11:50 | Geddington Volunteer Fire Brigade | ||||
Saturday | 5th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Fendress Cup | ||||
12:30 - 13:50 | Fendress Cup (cont.) | ||||||
Sunday | 6th | 07:30 - 11:52 | Men's and Ladies Centenary Trophy | ||||
11:00 - 11:15 | Junior Centenary | ||||||
13:00 - 14:45 | Men's and Ladies Centenary Trophy (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:30 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal | ||||
Wednesday | 9th | DUMMY - DELETED | |||||
08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS SEPTEMBER SCRAMBLE | ||||||
Thursday | 10th | 12:00 - 13:30 | JEWSON's Corporate Golf Day | ||||
Friday | 11th | 12:00 - 12:50 | HBFC Society | ||||
Saturday | 12th | 11:00 - 11:30 | Junior Medal 2020 | ||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Society booking on the 12th September for 24 people. The clubhouse will be reserved for them from 11.00am until 1.00pm. | Clubhouse | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Northampton Golf Society | ||||||
Sunday | 13th | 4BBB ladies KO Knockout Begins | |||||
07:30 - 14:30 | Forbes Cup | ||||||
Tuesday | 15th | 08:30 - 11:00 | LADIES Vice President's Putter | ||||
Wednesday | 16th | 08:30 - 11:00 | SENIORS ANDREW ASH TROPHY GREENSOMES | ||||
15:00 - 15:50 | B Team League Match | ||||||
Thursday | 17th | 11:00 - 13:00 | Society booking on the 17th September for 24 people. The clubhouse will be reserved for them from 11.00am until 1.00pm. | Clubhouse | |||
12:00 - 13:10 | White Lodge Golf Society | ||||||
Saturday | 19th | 07:30 - 11:37 | Banks. Wilson & Kimbell | ||||
11:07 - 11:30 | Cheaney Cup | ||||||
12:30 - 14:52 | Banks. Wilson & Kimbell (cont.) | ||||||
Sunday | 20th | 10:15 - 12:07 | Royal Liverpool Final | ||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:30 - 11:00 | LADIES 3 Ball Alliance | ||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Kirkham Round5 | ||||
Friday | 25th | 10:00 - 10:20 | SENIOR SENIORS TROPHY | ||||
10:40 - 10:40 | SENIOR SENIORS TROPHY (cont.) | ||||||
10:50 - 11:40 | JOHN MONK TROPHY | ||||||
Saturday | 26th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Yorkshire Cup | ||||
12:37 - 14:30 | Yorkshire Cup (cont.) | ||||||
Sunday | 27th | 11:00 - 11:50 | Not the Mixed Swedish Trophy | ||||
Tuesday | 29th | 08:30 - 11:00 | LADIES Stableford | ||||
Wednesday | 30th | B Team League Match | |||||
08:30 - 11:20 | SENIORS Yellow Tee Stableford | ||||||
October | |||||||
Saturday | 3rd | COURSE CLOSED | Course | ||||
11:07 - 11:30 | Junior Stableford | ||||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:30 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal | ||||
Wednesday | 7th | 08:30 - 11:40 | SENIORS 2s Trophy Final | ||||
Thursday | 8th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Golf away day booking on the 8th October for 24 people. The clubhouse will be reserved for them from 10am until 12pm and again from 4.30pm-Close | Clubhouse | |||
11:00 - 12:30 | Buckingham GC Ladies Away Day | ||||||
Saturday | 10th | 11:10 - 12:10 | The Oakley Golf Society | ||||
Sunday | 11th | 10:30 - 11:20 | LADIES 2's Final (2) | ||||
11:00 - 11:30 | LADIES 2's Final | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | 08:30 - 10:50 | LADIES Texas Scramble | ||||
11:00 - 11:00 | Ladies 9 hole | ||||||
Wednesday | 14th | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS Yellow Tee Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 15th | 10:00 - 13:00 | Leicestershire Golf Alliance | ||||
Friday | 16th | Society booking on the 16th October for 24 people. The clubhouse will be reserved for them from 9.30am-11.30pm and then again at 2.30pm-close | Clubhouse | ||||
10:30 - 11:20 | Wilbarston Golf Society | ||||||
Saturday | 17th | 11:00 - 11:20 | Junior Medal | ||||
Sunday | 18th | 07:40 - 11:00 | Tungstone Plate | ||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Tungstone Plate (cont.) | ||||||
Monday | 19th | Course Maintenance Week | Course | ||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:30 - 10:50 | LADIES Stableford | ||||
11:20 - 11:50 | Peterborough Golf Society | ||||||
Wednesday | 21st | 08:30 - 11:20 | SENIORS OCTOBER NON-AGM AM-AM MODIFIED | ||||
Saturday | 24th | Society booking on the 24th October for 30 people. The clubhouse will be reserved for them from 3.30pm - Close | Clubhouse | ||||
11:00 - 11:20 | Junior Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | Junior Stableford | |||||
07:30 - 12:30 | Twos Final | ||||||
Monday | 26th | 10:00 - 10:30 | BAGS Golf Society | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | 09:00 - 11:00 | LADIES - 3 Ball Alliance | ||||
Wednesday | 28th | 08:30 - 10:50 | SENIORS WINTER LEAGUE RD1 | ||||
11:00 - 12:00 | SENIORS Social | ||||||
Thursday | 29th | 11:50 - 12:50 | Hunting Lodge GS | ||||
Saturday | 31st | 11:00 - 12:00 | Vets Rugby Club GS | ||||
November | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | Ladies Winter League | |||||
Tuesday | 3rd | 09:00 - 10:40 | LADIES - 3 Little Piggies | ||||
Wednesday | 4th | 08:30 - 10:50 | SENIORS WINTER LEAGUE RD2 | ||||
11:00 - 11:30 | SENIORS Social | ||||||
Saturday | 7th | 11:00 - 11:40 | Junior Winter League R1 | ||||
Tuesday | 10th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Winter League/Social Golf | ||||
Wednesday | 11th | ROYAL BRITISH LEGION CHARITY SCRAMBLE | |||||
Thursday | 12th | 19:30 - 00:00 | Men's AGM | ||||
Saturday | 14th | 07:30 - 12:00 | WHS Challenge | ||||
Tuesday | 24th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Waltz | ||||
Saturday | 28th | 11:00 - 11:40 | Junior Winter League R2 | ||||
December | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | LADIES Stableford (NQ) | |||||
Sunday | 6th | 07:30 - 11:30 | Christmas Fayre | ||||
Sunday | 13th | Junior Christmas Comp | |||||
11:10 - 11:40 | Junior Christmas Comp 1 | ||||||
Tuesday | 15th | 09:00 - 10:40 | Ladies Christmas Bramble | ||||
10:50 - 11:00 | Ladies 9 hole members Christmas Bramble | ||||||
Wednesday | 16th | 08:30 - 11:30 | SENIORS Christmas Pairs | ||||
Saturday | 19th | 08:00 - 09:10 | Sat AM Year End Event | ||||
Wednesday | 30th | SENIORS NEW YEAR AM-AM MODIFIED | |||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Social Golf |